Tone (Property): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sncplay42 Creating pages for new dialogs |
>Nominate Added DialogTone table. Might be useful. |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|}}</onlyinclude> | |}}</onlyinclude> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 1px solid #f00;" | |||
|+ <big>The DialogTone [[Enum]] holds 3 numbers.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Sets the color of the dialog to green (a neutral-like color). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Sets the color of the dialog to blue (a friendly color). | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Enemy | |||
|Sets the color of the dialog to red (an enemy-like color). | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Properties]] | [[Category:Properties]] |
Revision as of 01:39, 25 December 2010
Enum | Name | Description |
0 | Neutral | Sets the color of the dialog to green (a neutral-like color). |
1 | Friendly | Sets the color of the dialog to blue (a friendly color). |
2 | Enemy | Sets the color of the dialog to red (an enemy-like color). |