PartType (Enum): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker No edit summary |
>Anaminus enum |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | ||
|+ <big>The PartType [[Enum]] controls the shape of an object (Such as [[RBX.lua.Part (Object)|Part]]). It holds 3 values.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | |||
The [[Enum]] | | bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Ball | |||
|Makes the object ball-shaped (not a mesh). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
[[Category: | |Block | ||
|Makes the object brick-shaped. (not a mesh). | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Cylinder | |||
|Makes the object cylinder-shaped (actually a ball, but looks like a cylinder). | |||
|}<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Enums]]</noinclude> |