MeshType (Property): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker mNo edit summary |
>Mindraker No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | ||
|+ <big>The MeshType [[Enum]] is used to set What type of mesh the SpecialMesh is. It holds 7 values.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Head | |||
|Makes the object head-shaped. | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Torso | |||
|Makes the object torso-shaped. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Wedge | |||
|Makes the object triangle-shaped. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Sphere | |||
|Makes the object sphere-shaped. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cylinder | |||
|Makes the object cylinder-shaped. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|FileMesh | |||
|Allows a custom mesh, specified by the [[MeshId]], to be used. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Brick | |||
|Makes the object brick-shaped. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:04, 14 December 2008
MeshType | |
Property | Enum MeshType |
Description | Sets what type of mesh the object is. |
Member of | [[RBX.lua.SpecialMesh (Object)|SpecialMesh]] |
Enum | Name | Description |
0 | Head | Makes the object head-shaped. |
1 | Torso | Makes the object torso-shaped. |
2 | Wedge | Makes the object triangle-shaped. |
3 | Sphere | Makes the object sphere-shaped. |
4 | Cylinder | Makes the object cylinder-shaped. |
5 | FileMesh | Allows a custom mesh, specified by the MeshId, to be used. |
6 | Brick | Makes the object brick-shaped. |