User:ArceusInator/TestEnum: Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Anaminus Use {{User:ArceusInator/Template:TestEnum}} to transclude your template |
>ArceusInator ooooohhhhhh.... |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===This only exists to test the [[Template:TestEnum|Test Enum Template]].=== | ===This only exists to test the [[User:ArceusInator/Template:TestEnum|Test Enum Template]].=== | ||
It is not real. | It is not real. | ||
< | <div style="float:left; padding:2px; width:900px; | ||
height:390px; | |||
<!-- Might wanna edit that (Each box is ~50px) --> | |||
overflow:auto; margin:2px;"> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="-webkit-border-radius: 6px; -moz-border-radius: 6px; background: #fda700; margin:0; width: 100%; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; align: center; padding: 4px; border: solid 4px #bb00bb;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="-webkit-border-radius: 6px; -moz-border-radius: 6px; background: #fda700; margin:0; width: 100%; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; align: center; padding: 4px; border: solid 4px #bb00bb;" | ||
|style="padding: 1;font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;" colspan="2"|[[Image:Enum Icon.png]] | |style="padding: 1;font-size:120%; font-weight:bold;" colspan="2"|[[Image:Enum Icon.png]] BinType (Enum) | ||
|-style="background: #fdd700;" | |-style="background: #fdd700;" | ||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Used in: | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Used in: | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black;" | |style="border-top: solid 1px black;"|[[BinType (Property)|BinType]] | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"| | |||
|-style="background: #ffd700;" | |-style="background: #ffd700;" | ||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Description: | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Description: | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black;"| | |style="border-top: solid 1px black;"|Determines the [[HopperBin]]'s [[BinType (Property)|BinType]]. | ||
|-style="background: # | |style="border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"| | ||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|0 | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Script | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Allows you to script the HopperBin. | |||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|1 | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|1 | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black;"| | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|GameTool | ||
|-style="background: # | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Allows you to move parts. See [[Game Tool]]. | ||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|2 | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|2 | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black;"| | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Grab | ||
|-style="background: # | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Allows you to move whole models. See [[Model Tool]]. | ||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|3 | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Clone | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Clones a part that is clicked on. | |||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|4 | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Hammer | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Deletes a part that is clicked on. | |||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|5 | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Slingshot | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Shoots a brick like a slingshot. See [[BrickBattle Guide: Slingshot|Slingshot]]. | |||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|6 | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Rocket | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Shoots a rocket. See [[BrickBattle Guide: Bazooka|Rocket]]. | |||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
|style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"| | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|7 | ||
|style="border-top: solid 1px black;"| | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black; font-weight:bold;"|Lazer | ||
|-style="background: # | |style="width: 10%; border-top: solid 1px black; border-right: solid 1px black;"|Deletes bricks like a hammer, but with a lazer. | ||
|-style="background: #fdf770;" | |||
| | |} |
Revision as of 17:00, 12 January 2011
This only exists to test the Test Enum Template.
It is not real.
BinType (Enum) | ||
Used in: | BinType | |
Description: | Determines the HopperBin's BinType. | |
0 | Script | Allows you to script the HopperBin. |
1 | GameTool | Allows you to move parts. See Game Tool. |
2 | Grab | Allows you to move whole models. See Model Tool. |
3 | Clone | Clones a part that is clicked on. |
4 | Hammer | Deletes a part that is clicked on. |
5 | Slingshot | Shoots a brick like a slingshot. See Slingshot. |
6 | Rocket | Shoots a rocket. See Rocket. |
7 | Lazer | Deletes bricks like a hammer, but with a lazer. |