TopBottom (Property): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker mNo edit summary |
>Mindraker No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | |||
|+ <big>The TopBottom [[Enum]] is used to set where the object is on the side of its parent. It has 3 numbers.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Top | |||
|On the top of the side. | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Center | |||
|On the center of the side. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Bottom | |||
|On the bottom of the side. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:56, 14 December 2008
TopBottom | |
Property | Enum TopBottom |
Description | Sets what part of the side of the Parent the object is on. |
Member of | [[RBX.lua.Hole (Object)|Hole]] |
Enum | Name | Description |
0 | Top | On the top of the side. |
1 | Center | On the center of the side. |
2 | Bottom | On the bottom of the side. |