NormalId (Enum): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker No edit summary |
>Anaminus enum |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | ||
|+ <big>Sets which side/face of a brick is used. It has 6 numbers.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| | | bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Right | |||
|The right side/face of the brick. | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Top | |||
|The top side/face of the brick. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Back | |||
|The back side/face of the brick. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Left | |||
|The left side/face of the brick. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Bottom | |||
|The bottom side/face of the brick. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Front | |||
|The front side/face of the brick. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:11, 14 September 2008
Enum | Name | Description |
0 | Right | The right side/face of the brick. |
1 | Top | The top side/face of the brick. |
2 | Back | The back side/face of the brick. |
3 | Left | The left side/face of the brick. |
4 | Bottom | The bottom side/face of the brick. |
5 | Front | The front side/face of the brick. |