FormFactor (Property): Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker No edit summary |
>Anaminus enum table |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Property| | {{Property| | ||
name = formFactor | name = formFactor | ||
|property = [[Enum]] '' | |property = [[Enum]] ''formFactor'' | ||
|description = Sets how the object is resized. | |description = Sets how the object is resized. | ||
|object = [[RBX.Lua.FlagStand (Object)|Flagstand]], [[RBX.Lua.Part (Object)|Part]], [[RBX.Lua.Seat (Object)|Seat]], [[RBX.Lua.SpawnLocation (Object)|SpawnLocation]] | |object = [[RBX.Lua.FlagStand (Object)|Flagstand]], [[RBX.Lua.Part (Object)|Part]], [[RBX.Lua.Seat (Object)|Seat]], [[RBX.Lua.SpawnLocation (Object)|SpawnLocation]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | |||
|+ <big>The formFactor [[Enum]] set contains three numbers.</big> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Enum'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Name'''</span> | |||
| bgcolor="#AB5454"|<span style="color:white">'''Description'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Symmetric | |||
|Increases by a rate of (1, 1, 1). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Brick | |||
|Increases by a rate of (1, 1.2, 1). | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Plate | |||
|Increases by a rate of (1, 0.4, 1). | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:01, 14 September 2008
formFactor | |
Property | Enum formFactor |
Description | Sets how the object is resized. |
Member of | [[RBX.lua.Flagstand, Part, Seat, SpawnLocation (Object)|Flagstand, Part, Seat, SpawnLocation]] |
Enum | Name | Description |
0 | Symmetric | Increases by a rate of (1, 1, 1). |
1 | Brick | Increases by a rate of (1, 1.2, 1). |
2 | Plate | Increases by a rate of (1, 0.4, 1). |